Privacy policy of the website www.a-contract.ru

St. Petersburg April 1, 2017

This Privacy Policy for personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the website on the Internet at: www.a-contract.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which persons about the User can receive while using the Site, its services, programs and products.

Using the services of the Site means the unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User should refrain from using the services.

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS


1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the personal information of the User means:

1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including the personal data of the User. Information required for the provision of the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transferred to the Site services in the course of their use using the software installed on the User’s device, including IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or other program that accesses the services), technical characteristics of equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to services, addresses of requested pages and other similar information.

1.1.3. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the Agreement on the use of the Site.

1.1.4. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site www.a-contract.ru. The site www.a-contract.ru does not control and is not responsible for the websites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the Website www. a-contract.ru.

2. OBJECTIVES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS


2.1. The site collects and stores only that personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, unless the law provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

2.2. The website processes the User’s personal information for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Identification of the User registered on the Site.

2.2.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized resources of the Site.

2.2.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, the provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.

2.2.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.

2.2.5. Confirmations of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

2.2.6. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems associated with the use of the Site.

2.2.7. Implementation of promotional activities with the consent of the User.

3. TERMS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES


3.1. The site stores users personal information in accordance with the internal regulations of specific services.

3.2. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except for cases when the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of people. When using certain services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

3.3. The website has the right to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions.

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the use by the User of a certain service or for the execution of a specific agreement or contract with the User.

3.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law.

3.3.5. In the event of the sale of the Site, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy with respect to the personal information received by him are transferred to the acquirer.

3.4. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out without any time limit by any legal means, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools. Processing of users' personal data is carried out in accordance with Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

3.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

3.6. The Site Administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect